Suleymanov Ilnur Radikovich
Assoc. Prof. of the department “Finance and Credit” at Tashkent Financial Institute. Tashkent. Uzbekistan.  Email: ORCID: 0000000173534298
Abstract. In this scientific and theoretical article ione of the stages of the author’s dissertation research in the field of integration and interaction of the banking system with the real sector of the economy is revealed. The relevance of the topic is due to the importance of ensuring sustainable interaction between the banking and real sectors of the economy for the effective management of resources, the rational use of various forms and instruments of lending. The purpose of our study is to develop guidelines for increasing the efficiency of the banking and real sectors of the economy in their interaction. In modern economic and political realities in the world and domestic capital market, processes related to integration and interaction play an important role in stable mutually beneficial evolutionary development and financial security. We note the important role of the state in the development of interaction between the banking and real sectors of the economy at each stage of the economic cycle. The participation of banking structures in investment directly depends on how this sector develops in the country. The domestic banking sector is now in a difficult situation. There is an objective need to improve the investment climate in our country in order to ensure the inflow and effective use of investments. Domestic banks have a whole list of problems, for example, a high level of risk in lending, a lack of liabilities in the medium and long term, and a lack of growth in long-term investment in the economy as a whole.
The relevance of this issue is also confirmed by the fact that the approaches proposed in the literature to assessing the prospects of a credit institution do not take into account the influence of external factors both in relation to the credit institution and its home country. In this regard, the need to develop a methodology for assessing the integration potential is obvious. Its application should allow the bank’s management to make a fundamental decision on the adequacy of the credit institution’s resources and on the favorable external economic situation to launch the process of international integration. All integration structures are formed according to the principle of integration, which finds its practical expression in the merger (full or partial) of capital; implementation of plans (programs) of joint activities based on unified information-analytical and accounting procedures and expertise from the management bodies of the integration structure as a whole; risks associated with joint activities are distributed among all participants in the integration structure; integration investments are involved in the implementation of investment activities.
Keywords. Banking sector & Real sector of economy, Interaction of sectors, Financial and Industrial groups, Contocorrente, State regulation, Geo-financial policy.